Reservations online

Disclaimer

URL: http://www.lancasterhouse.com.co

Company, organization: Lancaster House /Corphoteles

Registered address: Av. Carrera 45 #106b-28 (Paralela Autonorte)

Phone: +57 621 629 1100

WhatsApp: +57 317 517 3188

reservas@lancasterhouse.com.co

Site purpose: Promotion of the establishment

Legal Representative: Jack Goldstein

Editorial Director: Monica Avinami

The site features informative content

LEGAL NOTICE / PRIVACY NOTICE

Privacy Notice / Corphoteles Ltda Nit. 830084039-8, through this notice, informs that the personal data found in our databases may be used to:

a) Execute the fulfillment of contracts signed between Lancaster House Suites / Corphoteles Ltda Nit. 830084039-8 its clients, suppliers and collaborators.

b) Make contact in case of complaints, claims, suggestions or evaluate the quality of the service.

c) Send commercial information, advertising or promotion about the products and/or services, in order to promote and/or invite.

d) participate in the process of selection, evaluation, job placement, job calls and legal processes.

e) Make orders and payments to suppliers and report tax information regarding purchases.

f) Protect visitors and workers in the facilities, through CCTV. Regarding the data obtained from the CCTV, these will be used for security purposes of the people and items that are in the common areas of Lancaster House Suites / Corphoteles Ltda Nit. 830084039-8, and may be used as evidence in any type of internal or external process, if the affected party files the respective complaint with the competent authority.

The information will be used only for the purposes indicated here, and, therefore, Lancaster House Suites / Corphoteles Ltda Nit. 830084039-8 will not proceed to sell, transmit, or disclose them, unless there is express authorization to do so. If personal data is provided, said information will be used only for the purposes indicated here, all the information is hosted on our servers coordinated from our offices by the Technology Management department, these are not sold or rented to third parties and are kept private. Lancaster House Suites / Corphoteles Ltda Nit. 830084039-8 may subcontract to third parties to support the development of the operation.

When personal information is provided to third parties, Lancaster House Suites / Corphoteles Ltda Nit. 830084039-8 warns about the need to protect personal information with appropriate security measures, prohibits the use of information for personal purposes and requests that personal information not be disclosed to others.

The collection of data corresponding to minor children and adolescents, and the respective authorization, must always be given through their legal representative, the treatment of these must respond to and respect the best interests of children and adolescents, and their fundamental rights. Rights of the holders of personal data:

The holders of personal data by themselves or through their representative may exercise the following rights:

a) Know, rectify and/or update their personal data,

b) Request proof of the authorization granted, except when expressly excepted as a requirement for treatment, in accordance with the law.

c) Revoke the authorization and/or request the deletion of the data when it is considered that the principles are not respected, in this regard, the revocation and/or deletion will proceed when the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce (SIC) has determined that in the treatment Lancaster House Suites / Corphoteles Ltda Nit. 830084039-8 or the manager have engaged in conduct contrary to Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013.

d) Submit a request to Lancaster House Suites / Corphoteles Ltda Nit. 830084039-8 or the person in charge of data information regarding the use that has been given to their personal data. and/or file a complaint with the SIC for violations of the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012,

e) Free access to your personal data that has been subject to use.

f) Know our policy of use and its modifications prior to implementation, these will be published on our website, the usual means of contact with our users.

NOTE: Lancaster House Suites does not recognize reservations made through Amoma.com, Destinia.com, Elvoline.com, HotelQuicky.com, Hotelopia.com, other companies, online travel agencies and / or wholesalers with which Lancaster House- Corpohoteles does not have a commercial agreement or a direct marketing contract.

Official Website

Stop dreaming and plan your next vacation.

Book with peace of mind directly with Lancaster House.
We have the best suites in Bogota.

 
Gym

Lancaster House | Bogotá | 3 reasons to stay with us - 1

 
Jacuzzi

Lancaster House | Bogotá | 3 reasons to stay with us - 2

 
Gastronomy

Lancaster House | Bogotá | 3 reasons to stay with us - 3